Welcome to come to Profile Vichin Fiber

product name: 19 inch 1U Rack Mount 1x16 Fiber Optic Splitter, with SC/ APC connector
Product NO.: V-FOS-PR0116SCA
Weight: 3.0Kg
Unit: PCS
Added time: 2017-11-23
Views :
Price(USD$): 15.00

details

Fiber optic PLC splitter is an optical power device based on quartz plate planar of light wave technology, which is widely used in local side or termination of Passive Optical Network (EPON, BPON, GPON etc.) for splitting of optical signal. It offers superior optical performance, high stability and high reliability; meet various application requirements in different environments.

 

19" 1U Rack Mounted PLC Splitter is ranging from 1x4 ports to 2x32 ports. It is suitable for the use in telecommunication network, central office optical cable system and premise fiber network.  The PLC splitter inside the box is plastic box type which available for 0.9mm, 2.0mm &3.0mm pigtail. Each 19" 1U Rack Mounted PLC Splitter is fully loaded with panels, adaptors, PLC splitters and accessories and is ready for installation.


Suitable for installation of FC, SC, ST, LC, etc. adaptors, and suitable for plastic box type PLC splitters.

19 inch  1U rack mount 1x16 PLC.png

Performance

Parameter

Unit

Specification

Dimension

mm

485*200*45

Material


Q235   Cold rolled steel sheet

PLC   Splitter


1x16   PLC splitter with SC/APC connectors

Color   of Panel


Black

Adapter  


SC/APC  

Optical   fiber type


Singlemode  9/125

Flammability


GB4208—1993.

ROHS


Compliant




Performance Specifications:


PLC Type1x16
Operating Wavelength(nm)1260-1650
Insertion Loss(dB)Tapical13.2
Maximum13.9
Uniformity(dB)Maximum

1.4

Polarization Depentend Loss(dB)Maximum0.3
Return Loss(dB)Minimum≥50
Directivity(dB)Minimum≥55
Operating Temperature(℃)
‐20℃ to +75℃
Storage Temperature(℃)
‐40℃ to +85℃
Optical Fiber Type
G657A2 or Customer Require
Optical Fiber Length
1.00 Meter or Customize


展开