Welcome to come to Profile Vichin Fiber

product name: 19 inch 1U OM3 96 port LC to MPO fiber optic patch panel
Product NO.: V-MPO-PP96LC1U
Weight:
Unit: PCS
Added time: 2018-01-13
Views :
Price(USD$): 150.00

details

MPO Patch Panel is used for trunk cable connection and distribution cable management in distribution area of MDA, IDA or HDA data centers. It could be installed in 19 inch racks and cabinets. It could accommodate MPO cassette modules or MPO adapter panels.

96 cores lc-mpo patch panel.jpg

Feature:

Could install in 19 inch racks and cabinets, manage MPO modules

Modular design realizes high port number and improves high density connection capabilities

◆ 1U MPO Fiber Optic Patch Panel can accommodate 4pcs of MPO cassette modules. MPO modules can install duplex LC adapters with the capacity  up to 96 fibers maximum, simplex SC adapters with the capacity up  to 48 fibers maximum and MPO adapters with the capacity up to 288 fibers maximum.

◆ 2U MPO Fiber Optic Patch Panel can accommodate 8pcs of MPO modules. MPO modules can install duplex LC adapters with the capacity  up to 192 fibers maximum, simplex SC adapters up  to 96 fibers maximum and MPO adapters up to 576 fibers maximum.

◆ 3U MPO Fiber Optic Patch Panel can accommodate 12pcs of MPO cassette modules. MPO cassette modules can install duplex LC adapters with the capacity  up to 288 fibers maximum, simplex SC adapters up  to 144 fibers maximum and MPO adapters up to 864 fibers maximum.

◆ Made of premium cold rolled steel

◆ The steel is processed by degreasing, pickling, Rustproof phosphating, cleaning with water, and electrostatic spraying. The thickness of spraying is 80um~100um. European RoHS compliant

◆ MPO Patch Panel includes cable management and labels

◆ Convenient installation and easy management

◆ The density is more than 4 times of traditional splicing patch panels. It saves much room of cabinets, improves use ratio of cabinets, and creates value of data center construction.

◆ Modular design is easy for upgrade and maintenance.

◆ Include 1U/2U/3U cable management design


展开