Welcome to come to Profile Vichin Fiber

product name: Singlemode 12 port LC to MPO module, MPO box
Product NO.: V-MPO-SLC12M
Weight:
Unit: PCS
Added time: 2018-01-13
Views :
Price(USD$): 60.00

details

MPO Module provide secure transition between MPO and LC or SC discrete connectors. They are used to interconnect MPO backbones with LC or SC patching.

Modular system allows for rapid deployment of high density data centre infrastructure as well as improved troubleshooting and reconfiguration during moves, adds and changes.  can be Counted in 1U or 2U 19" multislot chassis.

MPO contain factory controlled and tested MPO-LC  fan-outs to deliver optical performance and reliability. Low loss MPO Elite and LC or SC Premium versions are offered featuring low insertion loss for demanding power budget high speed networks.

Features:

◆ Suitable for MPO/MTP application

◆ High-density and small design;Easy and fast installation

◆ 12 and 24 fiber versions – 12 LC (Duplex) / SC (Simplex) optical parts

◆ Available Multimode (62.5/125, Standard 50/125 and OM3、OM4) and Single mode(OS1/2) fiber.

◆ Factory-terminated and -tested cable and apparatus for instant   field connections  with guaranteed quality and performance

◆ Metallic shell with high strength protect the inner fibers effectively

◆ Supports easy reconfiguration for moves, adds, and changes

Application:

◆ Data Centre Infrastructure

◆ Storage Area Network-Fiber Channel

◆ Emerging 40 & 100Gps Protocols

MPO使用方法.jpg      



展开