Welcome to come to Profile Vichin Fiber

product name: Singlemode FC/UPC 48 core ODF, with splice tray and connrctor
Product NO.: V-ODF-S48FCU
Weight: 5kg
Unit: PCS
Added time: 2017-11-24
Views :
Price(USD$): 60.00

details

Optical Distribution Frame (ODF) is integrated components in any fiber management system to handle termination and cross-connection of cables. Pre-terminated ODFs with cables are pre-installed with connectors and cable for quick and easy installation. Units with pre-terminated cables offer advantages such as faster installation, resulting in shorter time to revenue as well as guaranteed quality and performance.  

 

Suitable for installation of FC, SC, ST, LC, etc. adaptors, and suitable for fiber optic pigtail .

VICHIN 48 core ODF.jpg


Technical Parameters:


Product Name                            Singlemode FC/UPC 48 core  ODF, with splice tray and connrctor
Product Type                rack mounted Port Number                                  48 ports
Adapter Type
               FC/UPC (Square)Dimension                             485*300*190mm
Color of Panel
                    GreyWeight                                   5 kg
Material
  1.0mm Q235 cold rolled steel sheet 
Working temperature                                -40℃  ~  + 60℃
Splice Tray                  ABS 12 core *2Pigtail                  SM 12 colors 0.9mm FC/UPC pigtail
Resistance                   500NDesign standardTIA/EIA568.C, ISO/IEC 11801, En50173, IEC60304, IEC61754, EN-297-1



展开